Home
Main Page
Notice Board
Interleague Notice Board
History
League Tables
Results
HistoGraphs
The London Bridge
Perkins Cup
Steve James Cup
Hospital Cup
Pairs
Individuals
Team Results

 

    WESTON & DISTRICT SKITTLE LEAGUE    
       
              INDIVIDUALS ROUND   1 AND 2       
  OCTOBER 15th    
COACH HOUSE   THE SHIP   HORNETS RFC
P BLACKWELL (CROWN INN)  MC 41  43 R SALVAGE (WHITE HART HUMBLES)  MC 34 C KING (KLINKERBELLS)  MC                 39
D COLLINS (CROWN INN) 26 A WARWICK (WHITE HART HUMBLES) N/S T McKENNA (BEER MASTERS)                44  45
R WHITE (REGENT SPORTS) 41  42 J WILCOX (KLINKERBELLS) 44 W GARDNER (BEER MASTERS)               42  42
B HURRELL (REGENT SPORTS) 39  34 N WILCOX (KLINKERBELLS) 57 J PARKER (KLINKERBELLS)                    N/S
A PRIDDLE (KLINKERBELLS) 42  41 A BRAY (GINGER MINGERS) N/S D HAZELL (KLINKERBELLS)                   42  45
P STEER (KLINKERBELLS) N/S R DAY (GINGER MINGERS) N/S C HAY (YOUNG LIONS)                           N/S
K TUCKER (CHURCHILL CLUB) 38 S FRASER (CROWN INN) N/S B MAGER (BITTERMEN)                         41  48
D HARVEY (CHURCHILL CLUB) 43  41 J FRANCIS (CROWN INN) N/S P MAGER (BITTERMEN)                         45  46
C PAYNE (BITTERMEN) 46  48 J LEWIS (BEER MASTERS) 38 I GRIFFITHS (YOUNG LIONS) **             40  43
D OWEN (BITTERMEN) 37 L WHITE (BEER MASTERS) 48 Nic BLAKE (YOUNG LIONS)                      N/S
L BRUEFORD (GINGER MINGERS) N/S P STEWART (NOMADS) N/S G POOLE (ANCHORS)                             N/S
M FLINT (GINGER MINGERS) 51  38 N MIDDLE (NOMADS) N/S D HOSKINS (ANCHORS)                         41  35
A HAWKINS (NOMADS) 40  40 C BUTLER (BLEADON RACERS) 45 R WILLIAMS (GINGER MINGERS)             N/S
P HAWKINS (NOMADS) 39  40 M DYER (BLEADON RACERS) 41 P CHAPPELL (WHITE HART HARRIERS)    N/S
S BALLARD (RASCALS) N/S P BRAZIER (WHITE HART HARRIERS) N/S D EDWARDS (WHITE HART HARRIERS)    41  41
J VEALE (WHITE HART HUMBLES) 51  33 G TEAGUE (WHITE HART HARRIERS) 34 J MILSOM (WHITE HART HUMBLES)        41  43
S JENNINGS (WHITE HART HUMBLES) 38 T EARL (ADMIRALS) 42 K WATTS (WESTON LEGIONAIRES)         40  44
        ** WENT THROUGH ON EXTRA HAND
       
WHITE HART   GOLDEN LION   CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB
D ROPER (WESTON LEGIONAIRES)  MC 41 M VAUGHAN (NOMADS)  MC 38  41 P DEAN (UNIONIST A)  MC                     33  53
R JONES (WESTON LEGIONAIRES) 42   57 J MASON (NOMADS) 43  73 C MILLETT (RASCALS)                           N/S
D BASTIN (KLINKERBELLS) 46  47 W MAIN (KLINKERBELLS) 44  43 M PIKE (UNIONIST A)                            N/S
D STOCK (KLINKERBELLS) 42  45 S WILSON (KLINKERBELLS) 45  49 B BISHOP (WESTON LEGIONAIRES)        31  38
M COOK (CHURCHILL CLUB) N/S D HAIGH (BITTERMEN) 47  57 S MANNING (WESTON LEGIONAIRES)     30
R MACBETH (GINGER MINGERS) 48  50 A COLLARD (BITTERMEN) 46  38 G WIGG (WHITE HART HUMBLES)          37  31
S CHANNING (GINGER MINGERS) N/S S GRANDON (CROWN INN) N/S F HAM (WHITE HART HUMBLES)            43  47
S VENN (SOCIAL CLUB B) 51  51 Alex BLAKE (YOUNG LIONS) N/S K STRATFORD (UPHILL STEAMERS)        29
J GIDDINGS (SOCIAL CLUB B) 37 C DANGERFIELD (SOCIAL CLUB B) 35 J BROOKS (CROWN INN)                       39  46
P MIDDLE (NOMADS) 41 M BEWLEY (SOCIAL CLUB B) 37 L DODD (CROWN INN)                           50  47
M THORNE (NOMADS) 42  54 S WELLING (WHITE HART HUMBLES) N/S S PARTRIDGE (WORLE CLUB)                 37  31
N MILLETT (RASCALS) N/S M THOMPSON (WHITE HART HUMBLES) 45  48 A MILSOM (SURVIVORS)                         42  44
P GRIFFITHS (RASCALS) N/S R YOUNG (WORLE CLUB) 46  40 D HOOPER (BITTERMEN)                        N/S
J GEAL (LORD NELSON A) 67  45 M AGER (WORLE CLUB) 30 S COWGILL (UNIONIST A)                      36  47
J SOPER (LORD NELSON A) 62  40 R TANCOCK (RASCALS) 38 C McKENNA (BEER MASTERS)                  N/S
A DEAN (UNIONIST A) 42  63 G CROSS (RASCALS) 44  36 C HODDINOTT (BEER MASTERS)              N/S
F THOMPSON (W. ANCHORS AWAY)
47  56 J PARSLOW (W. ANCHORS AWAY) 38  49 S STIDDARD (W. ANCHORS AWAY)         40  36
 
GENERAL NOTES  
ALL PLAYERS MUST BE ON THE ALLEY BY 8PM OTHERWISE THEY WILL BE ELIMINATED. THE TOP 10 WILL PLAY IN ROUND 2 AND THE TOP 6
WILL GO INTO ROUND 3 ON NOVEMBER 26th  THE STICKER UP IS PAID BY THE LEAGUE YOU MUST BE ON THE ALLEY WHEN THE SECOND
ROUND IS TO START OR YOU WILL BE ELIMINATED. DONíT FORGET THERE IS A CUP FOR THE HIGHEST SCORE IN THE COMPETITION. 
IN THE EVENT OF A TIE YOU WILL PLAY A FURTHER HAND EACH TO DETERMINE A WINNER    
   
       

 

                                                             HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL SCORE

                                                                JULIAN MASON  73

                                                                   

                                                                        INDIVIDUALS Rounds 3-4_

                                                                       NOVEMBER 26th

BORO SPORTS CLUB   LAMB INN
P DEAN (UNIONIST A)  MC                     41   P BLACKWELL (CROWN INN)  MC         47  37
M THOMPSON (WHITE HART HUMBLES)   43  44   L DODD (CROWN INN)                        42
J BROOKS (CROWN INN)                        42   A MILSOM (SURVIVORS)                     45
A PRIDDLE (KLINKERBELLES)                  54  47   S COWGILL (UNIONIST A)                   38
B MAGER (BITTERMEN)                         42   R WHITE (REGENT SPORTS)               46  37
P MAGER (BITTERMEN)                         46  47   P HAWKINS (NOMADS)                      45
L WHITE (BEER MASTERS)                     42   S WILSON (KLINKERBELLES)              47  46
I GRIFFITHS (YOUNG LIONS)                  46  44   C PAYNE (BITTERMEN)                     42
K WATTS (WESTON LEGIOPNAIRES)        53  50   D HAIGH (BITTERMEN)                      46  50
J MASON (NOMADS)                             41   W MAIN (KLINKERBELLES)           N/S
D HAZELL (KLINKERBELLES)                  40   F HAM (WHITE HART HUMBLES)         44
D HARVEY (CHURCHILL CLUB)         N/S   J PARSLOW (W. ANCHORS AWAY)      46  62
N WILCOX (KLINKERBELLES)                  37   T McKENNA (BEER MASTERS)             35
C BUTLER (BLEADON RACERS)               33   J WILCOX (KLINKERBELLES)               53  41
T EARL (ADMIRALS)                             55  43   M DYER (BLEADON RACERS)              51  47
R MACBETH (GINGER MINGERS)             42   R JONES (WESTON LEGIONAIRES)      47  47
S VENN (SOCIAL CLUB B)                      45  46   M THORNE (NOMADS)                       36
F THOMPSON (W. ANCHORS AWAY)**    50  46   A DEAN (UNIONIST A)                       31
** WON ON EXTRA HAND    

                                                        HIGHEST SCORE IN ROUND3-4

                                             JEFF PARSLOW  62

             

GENERAL NOTES.        
ALL PLAYERS MUST BE REGISTERD WITH THE MC  BY 8PM OTHER WISE THEY WILL BE ELIMINATED,    
THE TOP 8 FROM EACH OF THE ALLEYS WILL PLAY IN ROUND 4 THEN THE TOP 4     
WILL PLAY IN THE FINALS ON SATURDAY JANAUARY 18th 2020    
IF YOU ARE NOT THERE WHEN CALLED YOU WILL ELIMINATED    
THE STICKER UP MONEY IS PAID BY THE LEAGUE.      
THE FIRST NAMED PLAYER ON ALL ALLEYS ARE MC FOR THE EVENING.    
IN THE EVENT OF A TIE ALL PLAYERS OF THOSE WHO HAVE TIED WILL PLAY FURTHER HANDS TO FIND A WINNER
DONíT FORGET THERE IS A CUP FOR THE HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL  SCORE IN THE COMPETITION    
SO MAKE SURE YOU PLAY ALL OF YOUR HANDS.      
         

                                                    

                                                         

                                       FINALS  NIGHT SATURDAY JANUARY 18th.

                                                    CONSERVATIVE CLUB

                                                           

       
ANDY PRIDDLE (KLINKERBELLES)  40 DAVE HAIGH (BITTERMEN)  40
PETE MAGER (BITTERMEN)  35 JEFF PARSLOW (W. ANCHORS AWAY)  45
KEITH WATTS (WESTON LEGIONAIRES)  44 MIKE DYER (BLEADON RACERS)  46
FRANK THOMPSON (W. ANCHORS AWAY)  53 RYAN JONES (WESTON LEGIONAIRES)  38
 

SEMI FINALS

   
MIKE DYER 39 FRANK THOMPSON 52
JEFF PARSLOW 55 KEITH WATTS 44
       
 

FINAL

   
FRANK THOMPSON 42 JEFF PARSLOW 39

                                      HIGHEST SCORE IN THE INDIVIDUALS     

                                                  JULIAN MASON  73