Main Page
Notice Board
Interleague Notice Board
History
League Tables
Results
HistoGraphs
The London Bridge
Perkins Cup
Steve James Cup
Hospital Cup
Pairs
Individuals
Team Results

 

    WESTON & DISTRICT SKITTLE LEAGUE    
       
              INDIVIDUALS ROUND   1 AND 2       
  OCTOBER 16th    
WESTON AFC 2   CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB   WOODSPRING
J O"DONOGHUE (KLINKERBELLES)  (MC) 33 P DEAN (UNIONIST A)  (MC) 47  38 R SALVAGE (WHITE HART HUMBLES)  (MC) 38  46
C KING (KLINKERBELLES) 52  42 R CLARK (UNIONIST A) 40  41 A WARWICK (WHITE HART HUMBLES)        36  37
E FLINT (GINGER MINGERS) N/S B HURRELL (REGENT SPORTS) 38 M DAY (GINGER MINGERS)                        29
R MACBEATH (GINGER MINGERS) N/S A SAUNDERS (REGENT SPORTS) 48  40 A BRAY (GINGER MINGERS)                      39  48
R DAY (GINGER MINGERS) N/S L WHITE (BEER MASTERS) 39  41 I GRIFFITHS (YOUNG LIONS)                    35  34
W GARDNER (BEER MASTERS) 40  42 S BUTCHER (BEER MASTERS) N/S C HAY (YOUNG LIONS)                N/S
T McKENNA (BEER MASTERS) 37 D HOOPER (BITTERMEN) 35 D HOSKINS (ANCHORS)                            30  43
C PAYNE (BITTERMEN) 48  36 A TAYLOR (BITTERMEN) 40  33 G POOLE (ANCHORS)                   N/S
A COLLARD (BITTERMEN) 43  48 C HUNT (RASCALS) 35 J LEWIS (BEER MASTERS)                        35  38)
D HAIGH (BITTERMEN) 38  42 G CROSS (RASCALS) 38  34 C MILLETT (BEER MASTERS)                     39  47
B TANCOCK (RASCALS) N/S D EDWARDS (WHITE HART HARRIERS) 37 P LINTERN (BITTERMEN)               N/S
S BALLARD (RASCALS) 40  49 R SUMMERS (SOCIAL CLUB B) 36 H THOMAS (BITTERMEN)               N/S
C DANGERFIELD (SOCIAL CLUB B) 38  36 C VENN (SOCIAL CLUB B) 38  33 N MILLETT (RASCALS)                             35  38
J MASON (WHITE HART HUMBLES) 39  44 M THOMPSON (WHITE HART HUMBLES) 45  53 A DEAN (UNIONIST A)                              36  49
J JONES (NOMADS) N/S F HAM (WHITE HART HUMBLES) 44  43 D BLACKHURST (UNIONIST A)                 41  42)
P MIDDLE (NOMADS) 41  42 Gavin WOOD (ST HAPPYS) 41  29 S PARTRIDGE (WORLE CLUB)         N/S
A MILSOM (SURVIVORS) 43  31 N WHITE (ST HAPPYS) 34 N WILCOX (KLINKERBELLES)          N/S
       
LAMB INN   BORO SPORTS CLUB    
T HOSKINS (STRAYS) (MC) N/S K STRATFORD (UPHILL STEAMERS) (MC) 38  
M FLINT (GINGER MINGERS) 36  42 D BATCHELER (YOUNG LIONS) N/S  
S CHANNING (GINGER MINGERS) N/S A CRAWFORD (GINGER MINGERS) 50  54  
L DODD (CROWN INN) 45  42 L BRUEFORD (GINGER MINGERS) 45  39  
S CRANDON (CROWN INN) N/S P BLACKWELL (CROWN INN) 49  38  
P HAWKINS (NOMADS) N/S S FRASER (CROWN INN) 47  43  
A HAWKINS (NOMADS) 44  41 T EARL (ADMIRALS) 41  
D OWEN (BITTERMEN) 32 M SOUTHWOOD (ADMIRALS) 47  40  
J PALMER (BITTERMEN) 39  34 B MAGER (BITTERMEN) N/S  
D ROPER (WESTON LEGIONAIRES) 39  51 P MAGER (BITTERMEN) N/S  
R JONES (WESTON LEGIONAIRES) 42  37 R YOUNG (WORLE CLUB) 46  46  
J NIPPER (BLEADON RACERS) 36 D SPEARING (WORLE CLUB) 50  43  
G DAVIS (BLEADON RACERS) 49  38 S VENN (SOCIAL CLUB B) 42  
M PIKE (UNIONIST A) N/S J GIDDINGS (SOCIAL CLUB B) 34  
S COWGILL (UNIONIST A) 43  37 M VAUGHAN (NOMADS) 42  46  
A PRIDDLE (KLINKERBELLES) 49  47 D STOCK (KLINKERBELLES) 49  35  
W MAIN (KLINKERBELLES) 49  48 P STEER (KLINKERBELLES) 45  51  
  C BUTLER (BLEADON RACERS) 37  
       
       
GENERAL NOTES        
ALL PLAYERS MUST BE ON THE ALLEY BY 8PM OTHERWISE THEY WILL BE ELIMINATED. THE TOP 10 WILL PLAY IN ROUND 2 AND THE TOP 6
WILL GO INTO ROUND 3 ON NOVEMBER 27th  THE STICKER UP IS PAID BY THE LEAGUE YOU MUST BE ON THE ALLEY WHEN THE SECOND
ROUND IS TO START OR YOU WILL BE ELIMINATED. DONíT FORGET THERE IS A CUP FOR THE HIGHEST SCORE IN THE COMPETITION. 
IN THE EVENT OF A TIE YOU WILL PLAY A FURTHER HAND EACH TO DETERMINE A WINNER    
       
       

 

                                                             HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL SCORE

                                                                A CRAWFORD  54

                                                                   

                                                                        INDIVIDUALS Rounds 3-4_

                                                                       NOVEMBER 27th

COACH HOUSE

 

WESTON AFC 1

 
R SALVAGE (WHITE HART HUMBLES)  MC 49      31 P DEAN (UNIONIST A)  MC 41      41
R CLARK (UNIONIST A) 42      33 D BLACKHURST (UNIONIST A) 31
S FRASER (CROWN INN) 57      38 J MASON (WHITE HART HUMBLES) 39
L DODD (CROWN INN) 41      43 M THOMPSON (WHITE HART HUMBLES) 45      38
A PRIDDLE (KLINKERBELLES) N/S P MIDDLE (NOMADS) 40      34
D ROPER (WESTON LEGIOAIRES) 45      45 D SPEARING (WORLE CLUB) 37
R YOUNG (WORLE CLUB) 40 P STEER (KLINKERBELLES) 44       42
F HAM (WHITE HART HUMBLES) 34 A HAWKINS (NOMADS) 41       35
W GARDNER (BEER MASTERS) 48      37 L WHITE (BEER MASTERS) 40
M VAUGHAN (NOMADS) 34 D HOSKINS (ANCHORS) 38
S BALLARD (RASCALS) 44      57 A COLLARD (BITTERMEN) 43       42
A BRAY (GINGER MINGERS) 51      45 D HAIGH (BITTERMEN) 46       41
C MILLETT (BEER MASTERS) N/S A SAUNDERS (REGENT SPORTS) 39
A DEAN (UNIONIST A) 31 M FLINT (GINGER MINGERS) 42       34
W MAIN (KLINKERBELLES) 35 A CRAWFORD (GINGER MINGERS) 38
       
       
       
       

            HIGHEST SCORE IN ROUND3-4

STEVE FRASER./SIMON BALLARD  57

             

GENERAL NOTES.        
ALL PLAYERS MUST BE REGISTERD WITH THE MC  BY 8PM OTHER WISE THEY WILL BE ELIMINATED,    
THE TOP 8 FROM EACH OF THE ALLEYS WILL PLAY IN ROUND 4 THEN THE TOP 4     
WILL PLAY IN THE FINALS ON SATURDAY JANAUARY 19th 2019    
IF YOU ARE NOT THERE WHEN CALLED YOU WILL ELIMINATED    
THE STICKER UP MONEY IS PAID BY THE LEAGUE.      
THE FIRST NAMED PLAYER ON ALL ALLEYS ARE MC FOR THE EVENING.    
IN THE EVENT OF A TIE ALL PLAYERS OF THOSE WHO HAVE TIED WILL PLAY FURTHER HANDS TO FIND A WINNER
DONíT FORGET THERE IS A CUP FOR THE HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL  SCORE IN THE COMPETITION    
SO MAKE SURE YOU PLAY ALL OF YOUR HANDS.      
         

                                                    

                                                         

                                       FINALS  NIGHT SATURDAY JANUARY 19th.

                                                     CHURCHILL CLUB

                                                           

       
LEE DODD  (CROWN INN)  45 PHIL DEAN (UNIONIST A)  54
DENNIS ROPER (WESTON lEGIONAIRES)  45 PAUL STEER (KLINKERBELLES)  38
SIMON BALLARD (RASCALS)  34 AANDY COLLARD (BITTERMEN)  48
AARON BRAY (GINGER MINGERS)  35 DAVE HAIGH (BITTERMEN)  44
 

SEMI FINALS

   
DENNIS ROPER  49 PHIL DEAN  46
LEE DODD  45 ANDY COLLARD  48
       
 

FINAL

   
DENNIS ROPER  35 ANDY COLLARD  33

           HIGHEST SCORE IN THE INDIVIDUALS     

STEVE FRASER./SIMON BALLARD  57

 

 

 

This Website was designed and Created for The Weston-Super-Mare & District Skittle League© by Daniel Clarke-Hall. You can contact him by clicking here.