Home
Main Page
Notice Board
Interleague Notice Board
History
League Tables
Results
HistoGraphs
The London Bridge
Perkins Cup
Steve James Cup
Hospital Cup
Pairs
Individuals
Team Results

MAR 9th.

                                                   
DIV1                 DIV 2                 DIV3              
TEAM PL W D L SET W SET D PTS   TEAM PL W D L SET W SET D PTS   TEAM PL W D L SET W SET D PTS
KLINKERBELLES 23 20 0 3 61 2 284   BITTERMEN 21 19 0 2 61 1 275   LANGFORD ROVERS 21 15 0 6 49 2 220
CROWN INN 23 19 0 4 60 2 274   ANCHORS 21 15 0 6 50 4 224   BEER MASTERS 22 13 0 9 52 3 211
RASCALS 23 18 0 5 55 2 256   YOUNG LIONS 21 13 1 7 49 2 208   SURVIVORS 21 13 0 8 43 3 193
GINGER MINGERS 23 16 0 7 53 2 236   EARLYBIRDS 21 13 1 7 45 2 200   ADMIRALS 21 12 0 9 46 1 189
NOMADS 23 16 0 7 54 0 236   PECKERS 21 14 0 7 40 1 193   UPHILL STEAMERS 21 11 0 10 49 3 189
UNIONIST A 23 11 0 12 49 1 187   STRAGGLERS 22 12 0 10 42 8 188   SHEPHERDS 22 10 0 12 45 6 176
DROPOUTS 23 11 0 12 38 1 165   COACH HOUSE A 21 10 0 11 39 2 160   BORO ARMS B 21 11 0 10 42 3 175
WHITE HART HUMBLES 23 8 0 15 44 2 154   SOCIAL CLUB B 22 9 0 13 40 1 153   HALF A BAG 21 11 0 10 41 3 173
LORD NELSON A 23 9 0 14 39 2 152   WESTON LEGIONAIRES 22 8 0 14 37 2 140   CRUSADERS 21 10 1 10 39 3 165
WORLE CLUB 23 8 0 15 39 3 145   CHURCHILL CLUB 21 8 0 13 36 2 138   PRINCE OF WALES 22 10 1 11 37 2 160
FLINTSTONES 23 8 0 15 38 4 144   COACH HOUSE B 21 7 0 14 39 3 137   STRAYS 21 9 0 12 35 3 145
REGENT SPORTS 23 6 0 17 37 4 126   WHITE HART HARRIERS 21 6 0 15 32 3 115   BLEADON RACERS 21 8 0 13 31 1 127
DAB HANDS 23 6 0 17 33 1 115   WORLE CENTURY CLUB 21 3 0 18 26 1 77   REGENCY ALLEYBLASTERS 21 4 0 17 26 1 85
W. ANCHORS AWAY 23 5 0 18 30 2 102                                    
                                                   
DIV1 IND SPARES    D MORGAN./N MIDDLE./B WEEDON./G CROSS 9             DIV 2 IND SPARES  GEOFF POOLE./ ROSS  MORRIS  7              DIV 3  GEOFF TUCKER  8       
DIVISION 1 AVERAGES  PHIL DEAN  52.375                                           DIVISION 2 AVERAGES  GEOFF POOLE  50.5                        DIVISION 3 AVERAGES   MARK NEWLAND./ GEOFF TUCKER  47.13
MALCOLM DAY CUP (LONDON BRIDGE)             MATT THOMPSON    
RUNNER UP  PHIL DEAN    
THIRD PLACE                    DAVE BLACKHURST            
HIGHEST TEAM SCORE  KLINKERBELLES  572    
HIGHEST TEAM AVERAGE DIV 1      KLINKERBELLES  532    
DIV 2 BITTERMEN  494    
DIV 3  BEER MASTERS 481    
HIGHEST IND PERKINS SCORE PETER BROOKS./PAUL GRIFFITHS 65  SO FAR    
HIGHEST HOSPITAL SCORE  KEITH HANN 60  SO FAR    
HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL AWAY SCORE GEOFF POOLE 67    
INDIVIDUAL WINNER  FRANK THOMPSON    RUNNER UP JEFF PARSLOW      
PAIRS WINNERS  PAUL HAWKINS./AARON HAWKINS      RUNNERS UP  PAUL STEER./WARREN MAIN    
HIGHEST PAIRS SCORE  RICH YOUNG ./ DAVE SPEARING  ./PHIL DEAN./SIMON COWGILL ./ JAMES BAILEY./DAN OWEN  103    
THE JOHN PAYNE SHIELD   PAUL LINTERN  74    
THE PETE HUCKER CUP  BEN WEEDON  48.375