Main Page
Notice Board
Interleague Notice Board
History
League Tables
Results
HistoGraphs
The London Bridge
Perkins Cup
Steve James Cup
Hospital Cup
Pairs
Individuals
Team Results

                                             LONDON BRIDGE

                                              NOVEMBER 14th

     
   
   
WESTON AFC 1  

WHITE HART

   
 G WILCOX (RASCALS)  MC                   12   P DEAN (UNIONIST A)  MC             10         10*
 C HUNT (RASCALS)                        N/S   A DEAN (UNIONIST A)                     8          11
 S BARKER (PECKERS)                     N/S   I GRIFFITHS (YOUNG LIONS)         10          10*
 J MASON (WHITE HART HUMBLES)       9   B HURRELL (REGENT SPORTS)         9          11
 S BALLARD (ANCHORS)                 N/S   R WHITE (REGENT SPORTS)          8           7
 P STEER (KLINKERBELLES)                  7   S PARTRIDGE (WORLE CLUB)         9         10
 C KING (KLINKERBELLES)                    9   M THOMPSON (KLINKERBELLES)  N/S
 A PRIDDLE (KLINKERBELLES)         N/S   C HARDING (KLINKERBELLES)      N/S
 A WARWICK (KLINKERBELLES)            5   D STOCK (KLINKERBELLES)              9          11
 T HOSKINS (STRAYS)                         3   S VENN (SOCIAL CLUB B)                9           8
 T FARRAND (STRAYS)                        5   M BEWLEY (SOCIAL CLUB B)           9           9
 C VENN (SOCIAL CLUB B)             N/S    D STIDDARD (W. ANCHORS AWAY) N/S
 H GUDGE (SOCIAL CLUB B)          N/S    J PARSLOW (W. ANCHORS AWAY) N/S
 M PIKE (UNIONIST A)                        8   A MAIN (BITTERMEN))                     7         

 D BLACKHURST (UNIONIST A)           15

  D HAIGH (BITTERMEN)                    11         13
 M DAY (RASCALS)                              3  
  * WENT THROUGH AFTER PLAY OFF
   

  

LONDON BRIDGE FINAL
LAMB INN  9th JANUARY
P DEAN (UNIONIST A)                          12
A DEAN (UNIONIST A)                          10
I GRIFFITHS (YOUNG LIONS)                8
B HURRELL (REGENT SPORTS)              4
D STOCK (KLINKERBELLES)                   3
D HAIGH (BITTERMEN)                         10
G WILCOX (RASCALS)                            9
J MASON (WHITE HART HUMBLES)         7
P STEER (KLINKERBELLES)                     8
C KING (KLINKERBELLES)       ILL
M PIKE (UNIONIST A)                            11
D BLACKHURST (UNIONIST A)                10

SEMI FINALS

M PIKE                13
D HAIGH              12
G WILCOX           11
A DEAN                10
P DEAN                 7
D BLACKHURST     8

FINAL

M PIKE                9
D HAIGH             10
G WILCOX           11

                                                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This Website was designed and Created for The Weston-Super-Mare & District Skittle League by Daniel Clarke-Hall. You can contact him by clicking here.