Main Page
Notice Board
Interleague Notice Board
History
League Tables
Results
HistoGraphs
The London Bridge
Perkins Cup
Steve James Cup
Hospital Cup
Pairs
Individuals
Team Results

   

               THE MALCOLM DAY CUP    
       
                       LONDON BRIDGE    
                           ROUNDS 1 AND 2    
                         NOVEMBER 20th    
WHITE HART    SHIP INN   COACH HOUSE
T HOSKINS (STRAYS)  (MC)          7   11   R SALVAGE (WHITE HART HUMBLES) (MC) 9   P DEAN (UNIONIST A) (MC)                8  7
S CHANNING (GINGER MINGERS) N/S   A WARRICK (WHITE HART HUMBLES)   6   M PIKE (UNIONIST A)                      N/S
E FLINT (GINGER MINGERS)        N/S   M DAY (GINGER MINGERS)          N/S   N MILLETT (RASCALS)                     N/S
D HAIGH (BITTERMEN)                7   10   M FLINT (GINGER MINGERS)       N/S   S BALLARD (RASCALS)                             10  9
A MAIN (BITTERMEN )                 6   R DAY (GINGER MINGERS)           N/S   C HUNT (RASCALS)                                  4  11
C BUTLER (BLEADON RACERS)    8    11*   C HODDINOTT (BEER MASTERS)   N/S   K STRATFORD (UPHILL STEAMERS)    5  8
S PARTRIDGE (WORLE CLUB)    N/S   T McKENNA (BEER MASTERS)       N/S   D EDWARDS (WHITE HART HARRIERS)  N/S
B HURRELL (REGENT SPORTS)    7   10   N WATKINS (RASCALS)                            10   M BEWLEY (SOCIAL CLUB B)             6  8
S BARKER (PECKERS)                  6   13   B TANCOCK (RASCALS)               N/S   M THOMPSON (WHITE HART HUMBLES) 10  8
I GRIFFITHS (YOUNG LIONS)      7   8   R LOUD (RASCALS)                               3   J MASON (WHITE HART HUMBLES)          5   10
L WHITE (BEER MASTERS)        N/S   D DEAN (UNIONIST A)                 N/S   K TUCKER (CHRCHILL CLUB)                7  7
S BUTCHER (BEER MASTERS)    N/S   R CLARK (UNIONIST A)               N/S   M COOK (CHURCHILL CLUB)                   10  10
G WILCOX (RASCALS)               10   15   D BLACKHURST (UNIONIST A)                   8   M TURNER (CHURCHILL CLUB)              2
J LANE (RASCALS)                      8   14   P STEER (KLINKERBELLES)                       11   T SLIEGHT (CHURCHILL CLUB)               N/S
C HARDING (KLINKERBELLES)  7   11   A PRIDDLE (KLINKERBELLES)       N/S   B WOODMAN (CHURCHILL CLUB)            N/S
K HANN (KLINKERBELLES)      7   11   M VAUGHAN (NOMADS)                        6   S WILSON (KLINKERBELLES)                   N/S
    N MIDDLE (NOMADS)                    ONE BALL   C KING (KLINKERBELLES)                     3  3
 * WENT THROUGH ON PLAY OFF        
GENERAL NOTES.      
ALL PLAYERS MUST BE REGISTERED WITH THE MC BY 8 OCLOCK OTHERWISE THEY  
WILL BE ELIMINATED. THE TOP 10 PLAYERS WILL PLAY IN ROUND 2 ON ALL ALLEYS   
AND THE TOP 4 FROM THE ALLEYS WILL PLAY IN THE FINAL ON JANUARY 9th.   
IF THERE IS A TIE THEY PLAY A EXTRA HANDS UNTILL THEY FIND A WINNER.  
ALL PLAYERS MUST BE THERE WHEN THE SECOND GAME IS TO START OR THEY  
WILL BE ELIMINATED. THE STICKER UP WILL BE PAID BY THE LEAGUE.  

 

 

  

THE MALCOLM DAY CUP

LONDON BRIDGE

FINAL

HORNETS RFC

  8th JANUARY
N WATKINS (RASCALS)                           11
R SALVAGE (WHITE HART HUMBLES)      7
G WILCOX (RASCALS)                             11
J LANE (RASCALS)                                  7
C BUTLER (BLEADON RACERS)                8
S BARKER (PECKERS)                             8
D BLACKHURST (UNIONIST A)                 12
P STEER (KLINKERBELLES)                      10
S BALLARD (RASCALS_)                          15
C HUNT (RASCALS)                                  9**
J MASON (WHITE HART HUMBLES)          4
M COOK (CHURCHILL CLUB)                     9
SIMON BALLARD                                 9
DAVID BLACKHURST                          12
CHRIS HUNT                                     11
GRAHAM WILCOX                             12
NEIL WATKINS                                  11
PAUL STEER                                     11**
** WENT THOUGH ON PLAY OFF
PAUL STEER                                     10
DAVID BLACKHURST                        11
GRAHAM WILCOX                            12

                                                 

 

 

 

 

 

 

This Website was designed and Created for The Weston-Super-Mare & District Skittle League by Daniel Clarke-Hall. You can contact him by clicking here.