Hospital Cup

Sponsored by

Justin House & Ian Calderbank

Finals

Division One

Tuesday 27th February 2024

TEAMTOP SCORETOTALTEAMTOP SCORETOTALALLEY
CROWN INNJ.Brooks - 48400KLINKERBELLESN.Wilcox - 42371WESTON AFC

Division Three

Saturday 2nd March 2024

TEAMTOP SCORETOTALTEAMTOP SCORETOTALALLEY
PRINCE OF WALESJ.Brown - 34267SOCIAL CLUB BM.Bewley - 46248CONSERVATIVE CLUB

Semi Finals

Tuesday 6th February 2024

Division One

TEAMTOP SCORETOTALTEAMTOP SCORETOTALALLEY
CROWN INNJ.Francis - 36313GINGER MINGERSCrawford / Morris - 35290THE SHIP
ANCHORSG.Poole - 53408KLINKERBELLESD.Jones - 5443949 CLUB UPSTAIRS

Division Two

TEAMTOP SCORETOTALTEAMTOP SCORETOTALALLEY
FLINTSTONESC/T Nicholson - 42377UNIONIST AS.Cowgill - 56370GEORGE & DRAGON
COACH HOUSE AJ.Nicholson - 50281WHITE HART HUMBLESS.Jennings - 3632049 CLUB DOWNSTAIRS

Division Three

TEAMTOP SCORETOTALTEAMTOP SCORETOTALALLEY
PRINCE OF WALESS.Jones - 39327SHEPHERDST.Lockett - 35253WHITE HART
BLEADON RACERSWilliams/Underhay - 35296SOCIAL CLUB BM.Bewley - 39300GOLDEN LION

Highest Score in the Semi Finals

Simon Cowgill (Unionist A) - 56

Round 2 - Tuesday 9th January 2024

Division One

TEAMTOP SCORETOTALTEAMTOP SCORETOTALALLEY
CROWN INNJ.Brooks - 43202RASCALSM.Shipway - 37191COACH HOUSE
NOMADSA.Hawkins - 36258KLINKERBELLESJ.Cherson - 44346CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB

Byes – ANCHORS, GINGER MINGERS

Division Two

TEAMTOP SCORETOTALTEAMTOP SCORETOTALALLEY
COACH HOUSE BJ.Pearson - 30222WHITE HART HUMBLESM.Lightfoot - 42304GEORGE & DRAGON
UNIONIST ADS Pearce - 49346STRAGGLERSC.Loud - 4133949 CLUB DOWNSTAIRS

Byes – COACH HOUSE A, FLINTSTONES

Division Three

TEAMTOP SCORETOTALTEAMTOP SCORETOTALALLEY
SHEPHERDSP.Day - 44227CLARENCE LIONSD.Stott - 38209THE SHIP
STRAYSG.Tucker - 36216SOCIAL CLUB BS.Venn - 5132849 CLUB UPSTAIRS
PRINCE OF WALESS.Jones - 36301HALF A BAGG.Wood - 44295WHITE HART

Bye – BLEADON RACERS

Highest Score in Round 2

Steve Venn (Social Club B) - 51

Round 1 - Monday 30th October

Division One

TEAMTOP SCORETOTALTEAMTOP SCORETOTALALLEY
BITTERMENP.Lintern - 30223ANCHORSG.Poole - 54312WORLE CLUB
GINGER MINGERSA.Bray - 50407REGENT SPORTSN.Richards - 4436949 CLUB UPSTAIRS
NOMADSN.Middle - 51336EARLYBIRDSK.Hale / J.Fisher - 38304WINSCOMBE CC
RASCALSB.Griffiths - 46407LORD NELSON AA.Norton / G.Newman - 34264CHURCHILL CLUB
WHITE HART HARRIERSG.Teague - 40304KLINKERBELLESP.Steer - 63407SOCIAL CLUB
WORLE CLUBK.Edwards - 45358CROWN INNS.Fraser - 47410GOLDEN LION

Division Two

TEAMTOP SCORETOTALTEAMTOP SCORETOTALALLEY
ADMIRALSG.Wilkinson - 27216WHITE HART HUMBLESR.Salvage - 43321SHIP INN
COACH HOUSE AN.Dunn - 49377PECKERSB.Moore - 47357WHITE HART
COACH HOUSE BW.Poole - 50294DAB HANDSS.Wilcox - 55292HORNETS
FLINTSTONESC.Nicholson - 42349BEERMASTERSL.White - 32237GEORGE & DRAGON
STRAGGLERSD.Styles - 51338SURVIVORSA.Milsom - 31214CONSERVATIVE CLUB
UNIONIST AM.Pike - 50360W.ANCHORS AWAYM.Keate - 34248LAMB INN

Division Three

TEAMTOP SCORETOTALTEAMTOP SCORETOTALALLEY
BLEADON RACERSJ.Findlay - 29168CRUSADERSD.Young - 23156CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB
LANGFORD ROVERSP.Rippon - 40286HALF A BAGA.Curtis - 3630149 CLUB DOWNSTAIRS
PRINCE OF WALESM.Samways - 39206CHURCHILL CLUBC.Tucker - 29200CHEDDAR AFC
REGENCY ALLEYBLASTERST.Mason - 40260SOCIAL CLUB BS.Venn - 36289WESTON AFC
STRAYSS.Beamont / G.Tucker - 46331WESTON LEGIONAIRESR.Jones - 39285REGENCY
UPHILL STEAMERSM.Pinnock - 33171CLARENCE LIONSG.Owen - 37239COACH HOUSE

Bye – Shepherds

Highest Score in Round 1

Paul Steer (Klinkerbelles) - 63