Perkins Cup

Sponsored By

impeccasble2

Final

Saturday 4th May 2024

TEAMHIGHEST SCORETOTALTOTALHIGHEST SCORETEAMALLEY
BITTERMENKLINKERBELLESCONSERVATIVE CLUB

HIGHEST SCORE IN THE COMPETITION

Semi Final

Tuesday 12th March 2024

TEAMHIGHEST SCORETOTALTEAMHIGHEST SCORETOTALALLEY
BITTERMEND.Haigh - 59503FLINTSTONESJ.Nicholson - 56502GOLDEN LION

Tuesday 19th March 2024

TEAMHIGHEST SCORETOTALTEAMHIGHEST SCORETOTALALLEY
KLINKERBELLESP.Steer - 49522CROWN INNM.Elswood - 53500GOLDEN LION

HIGHEST SCORE IN THE SEMI FINALS

Dave Haigh (Bittermen) – 59

Quarter Final

Tuesday 20th February 2024

TEAMHIGHEST SCORETOTALTEAMHIGHEST SCORETOTALALLEY
CROWN INNL.Dodd - 53513GINGER MINGERSM/E Flint - 49512THE SHIP
BITTERMENP.Mager - 53507CLARENCE LIONSG.Owen - 44454WHITE HART
FLINTSTONESP.Davis - 48489RASCALSS.Griffiths - 48477GOLDEN LION
KLINKERBELLESD.Jones - 54537STRAGGLERSRaines / John - 5150249 CLUB UPSTAIRS

HIGHEST SCORE IN THE QUARTER FINALS

Dave Jones (Klinkerbelles) – 54

Round Three

Tuesday 23rd January 2024

TEAMHIGHEST SCORETOTALTEAMHIGHEST SCORETOTALALLEY
FLINTSTONESC.Nicholson - 51474REGENCY ALLEYBLASTERSA.Matthews - 41402COACH HOUSE
RASCALSN.Millett - 53537EARLYBIRDSR.Adams - 50483WHITE HART

Byes – BITTERMEN, GINGER MINGERS, CLARENCE LIONS, CROWN INN, KLINKERBELLES, STRAGGLERS

HIGHEST SCORE IN ROUND THREE

Nathan Millett (Rascals) – 53

Round Two

Monday 13th November 2023

TEAMHIGH SCORETOTALTEAMHIGH SCORETOTALALLEY
EARLYBIRDSC.Hale / R.Burr - 474474SOCIAL CLUB BK.Dangerfield - 50459WINSCOMBE CC
CROWN INNP.Blackwell - 50496LORD NELSON AG.Newman - 5649249 CLUB DOWNSTAIRS
NOMADSP.Stewart - 48478GINGER MINGERSM.Flint - 51482WORLE CLUB
STRAGGLERSG.Raines - 47466WHITE HART HARRIERSP.Chappell - 45459WSM AFC
KLINKERBELLESC.Harding - 55542COACH HOUSE AN.Dunn - 48470CHURCHILL CLUB
HALF A BAGM.Bowen - 49475CLARENCE LIONSP.Angear - 5248949 CLUB UPSTAIRS
BITTERMEND.Owen - 54494LANGFORD ROVERSD.Winter - 55466GOLDEN LION
WORLE CLUBK.Edwards - 52490RASCALSP.Griffiths - 52532REGENCY
FLINTSTONESC.Nicholson - 55469REGENT SPORTSJ.Naylor - 44422CHEDDAR AFC
REGENCY ALLEYBLASTERSBYE

HIGHEST SCORE IN ROUND TWO 

Gary Newman (Lord Nelson A) – 56

Round One

Monday 9th October 2023

TEAMHigh ScoreTOTALTEAMHigh ScoreTOTALALLEY
EARLYBIRDSM.Taylor - 42440WESTON LEGIONAIRESP.Baines - 41396CHEDDAR AFC
ANCHORSS.Venn - 46485LANGFORD ROVERSP.Rippon - 48486GOLDEN LION
CROWN INNJ.Brooks - 50541WHITE HART HUMBLESI.Gregory - 50525GEORGE & DRAGON
REGENCY ALLEYBLASTERSG.Evans - 54478SURVIVORSC.Hoskins - 47474WESTON AFC
BEERMASTERSW.Gardener - 51475STRAGGLERSS.John - 5148949 CLUB DOWNSTAIRS
W.ANCHORS AWAYG.Parslow - 52465RASCALSP.Griffiths - 49478COACH HOUSE
LORD NELSON AR.Thomas - 55525COACH HOUSE BS.Morris - 4647249 CLUB UPSTAIRS
SHEPHERDSC.Hill - 47469WORLE CLUBC.Thorne - 51500REGENCY
DAB HANDSD.Harman - 47440COACH HOUSE AM.Underhill - 60466CHURCHILL CLUB
HALF A BAGA.Curtis - 48472 *21CRUSADERSD.Hill - 46472 *12CONSERVATIVE CLUB
ADMIRALSM.Tupper - 50459CLARENCE LIONSG.Owen - 50486THE SHIP INN
PECKERSP.Tyler - 46399BITTERMEND.Owen - 45434CONSTITUTIONAL CLUB
NOMADSM.Thorne - 49493UPHILL STEAMERSD.Blythe - 47430WINSCOMBE CC
KLINKERBELLESJ,O Wilcox - 51537UNIONIST AM.Pike - 58529SOCIAL CLUB
REGENT SPORTSD.Fisher - 45476CHURCHILL CLUBK.Tucker - 42421LAMB INN
BLEADON RACERST.Pettitt - 41368GINGER MINGERSM.Flint - 42441WORLE CLUB
WHITE HART HARRIERSM.Taylor - 51503STRAYSP.Blackman - 45468HORNETS
PRINCE OF WALESR.Skudder - 49474SOCIAL CLUBK.Dangerfield - 44487WHITE HART
FLINTSTONESBYE

HIGHEST SCORE IN ROUND ONE

M.Underhill (Coach House A) 60